#3 Giuliana Mendel

#23 Kaylee Sypolt

  ​​2023/2024 Tournament Schedule

  September 16-17  "Outlaws Friendly"
  Location:  Canfield, OH
  Park:  McCune Park


  Sept. 23 - 24 "Amherst Lightning Fall Classic" -

                          Champions

  Location:  Amherst, NY

  Park:  Northtowne Center


  October 14-15 "Lasers Fall Showcase"

  Location:  Columbus, OH

  Park:  Berliner Sports Park


  October 20-22 "Sarasota Softball Monster Bash

                            Showcase" - Cancelled

  Location:  Canfield, OH

  Park:  McCune Park


​  October 27-29 "Team PA Ghostbuster Alliance

                             National Qualifier" - Cancelled

  Location:  Wheeling, WV

  Park:  JB Chambers I-470 Fields


  December 9-10 "Winter Slam" - Champions

  Location:  Toledo, OH

  Park:  Rossford Dome


  January 5-7 "Team PA Yeti Alliance

                         National Qualifier"

  Location:  Triadelphia, WV

​  Park:  The Highlands


  May 25-27 "Memorial Day Madness"

  Location:  Hagerstown, MD

  Park:  Fairgrounds Park


  June 7-9 "Laser Nation Alliance Showcase"

  Location:  Columbus, OH

  Park:  Lou Berliner Sports Park


  June 14-16 "Sheer Madness College Showcase

                       and USA National Qualifier"

  Location:  North Ridgeville, OH


  June 21-24 "USA Softball 16U State Invitational"

  Location:  State College, PA


​  July 4-6 "Fire in the Sky"

  Location:  Orrville, OH

  Park:  Orr Park


  July 12-14 "Aunt Rosie's International"

  Location:  Amherst, NY

  Park:  Northtown Center


  July 16-21 "USA Softball 14U Class A National

                      Championship"

  Location:  Salem, VA



#25 Aubrey Bauer

#2 Ella Hergenroeder

#15 Allie Walukiewicz

#27 Ellie Nickel

Click to view Gamechanger Schedule and LiveStream VideoTy

#8 Sophia Janosko

#10 Heidi Stiger

#24 Shelby Novak

​Pittsburgh Lady Roadrunners 13U - '09    Roster

#5 Rachael Dunmire

#13 Leah Eich

#22 Lyla Mowery

​​14U - '09


  #2 Ella Hergenroeder

  #3 Giuliana Mendel

  #5 Rachael Dunmire

  #8 Sophia Janosko

#10 Heidi Stiger

#13 Leah Eich

#15 Allie Walukiewicz

#22 Lyla Mowery

#23 Kaylee Sypolt

#24 Shelby Novak

#25 Aubrey Bauer

#27 Ellie Nickel


​Head Coach: Brian Mowery

Assistant Coach: Jon Mass

Assistant Coach: Ken Carozza

Assistant Coach: Tracy Sypolt

Assistant Coach: Shawna Mendel​​​​

VISIT OUR SPONSORS