16U Elite


Grad



Position

#2 Sarah Mass

2020



2B,P, RF
#6 Grace Scheller
2021

OF, UT
#7 Chelsea Corozza
2020

3B, OF
#8 Elika Mowery
2021

P, 2B, OF

#12 Chela Carr

#20 Taylor Balint


2021

2020



OF

​OF, C, UT

#22 Macy Vignolini

#23 Melanie Taylor


2021

2021



C, UT

SS, OF

#24 Julie Shinavski

#26 Hannah Singo


2020

2020



P, 1B, RF

​C, OF

#27 Mackenzie Freeman      
2020

1B, P





​Pittsburgh Lady Roadrunners 16u Elite

​​2018 - 2019 Tournament Schedule for 16U Elite

​​September 15-16 "Mikayla Focht Memorial"
Location: McKeesport, Munhall, West Mifflin, PA
Park: Various


October 6-7 "DeMarini Fall Brawl"
Location: Columbus, OH
Park: Lou Berliner Park​


October 20-21 "America's Premier Fall Showcase"
Location: Columbus, OH
Park: Lou Berliner Park


January 6 "University of Akron Team Camp"
Location: Akron, OH
Park: Kent State Field House


February 2 "Thiel College Invite"
Location: Greenville, PA
Park: Rissell-Shreyer Dome


May 24-26 "Lady's Memorial Classic"

Location:  Robinson, PA

Park:  Burkett Park


May 31- June 2 "Summer Slam"

Location:  Belle Vernon, PA

Park:  Washington Twp Fields


Jun 8-10 "Laser Nation"

Location:  Columbus, OH

Park: Lou Burliner Park


June 13-14 "Sheer Madness USA National Qualifier and Showcase"

Location:  North Ridgeville and Elyria, OH


June 21-23 "Cranberry College Showcase"

Location: Cranberry, PA


July 5-7 "Battle of the Burgh"

Location:  Pittsburgh, PA


July 12-14 "Stingrays Showcase"

Location:  Hilliard, OH

Park:  Hilliard Munical Park


July 25-28 "ASA Eastern Nationals"

Location:  Richmond, VA

Park:  Dorey Park

Due to an injury that will require an upcoming surgery, we are looking for another catcher to supplement our talented team.  Competitive schedule with good mix of showcases, local play and ASA Nationals to end the season. 

We currently practice at the Greentree Sportsplex for fielding and hit weekly at our training facility on Carson St.  Lessons to work with the catching coach for the organization as well.

If interested in this opportunity, please contact either

Jon Mass (412)480-4107   jmass_355@yahoo.com

Ken Carozza (412)225-1818  kcarozza@verizon.net

16U Elite Coaching Staff


Head Coach:  Jon Mass

Assistant Coach:  Ken Carozza

Assistant Coach:  Steve Taylor